QUESTION

Can I get my pension back if my wife remarried

Asked on Feb 06th, 2024 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
Divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Probably not, but it woldn't hurt to have your judgment reviewed to see what options, if any, you have available to you.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2024 at 5:49 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters