QUESTION

Can I get my rights back to my son if his mother still allows me to see him and I pay her child support still?

Asked on May 18th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Why rights did you lose that you need to get back?
Answered on Aug 28th, 2015 at 8:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters