QUESTION

Can I get permanent custody of my granddaughter?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
I actually would like to see about getting my granddaughter permanently.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
I need more facts in order to answer this for you.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters