QUESTION

Can I get sole custudy of my daughter.

Asked on Dec 13th, 2021 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My Daughter has been kidnapped by her mother. Mother ignors all court orders. Feels likevas a father, I have no.rights.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If the mother is blatantly violating a custody order, you should file an Emergency Petition for Special Relief.  The court can order that your daughter be returned immediately and that order will be enforceable through the sheriff or police, if necessary. I trust this answers your question, and if you live in the Delaware Valley, feel free to call or email me on a free initial basis. Best Regards,   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3041 o (610) 489-3042 fax nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Dec 14th, 2021 at 6:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters