QUESTION

Can I get this marriage annulled to marry my intended?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2013 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was engaged, got mad at fiancé and married a woman I lived with for 7 years. We have been married for over two months. This was a big mistake! She is trying to use this marriage for her financial gain only. No love or respect for me or my financial success. I live in Indiana. What are my options I am ready to leave soon? Thank you for your time and guidance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Annulled, not under these facts. Divorced, yes.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 5:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters