QUESTION

Can I give my husband a cease & desist for lying

Asked on Jul 24th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My husband filed for divorce 3 weeks ago. Since then he has moved out and started frequenting an adult dating site where he lists himself as single? Can I force him to list himself as separated?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No. Don't be ridiculous.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2014 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters