QUESTION

Can I go back and get back time child support since my baby daddy and I agreed after the mediation?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
In mediation, I denied back time child support.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Well, did you already sign an agreement? If so, the agreement will be followed.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters