QUESTION

can i have supervised visitation with my child and her father

Asked on Oct 01st, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
his home is a horrendous environment very dirty no food and neglect twords his animals. I have proof through a text message of him admitting he tried to attack me with a knife while I was pregnant with her. him and his friends stalk my social media and me at my place of work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can try a petition in family court.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2014 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters