QUESTION

can I hold spouse responsible for disablity payments after divorce and for what period of time since divorce was oked by Judge?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2017 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
I have no idea what you are asking. Why would your spouse be responsible for your disability payments. They come from the government.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters