QUESTION

Can I leave home at 16 if I have another place to stay without my parent’s consent?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2014 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Arany & Associates
Update Your Profile
Yes, but get advice from some older, wiser, trustworthy people who know you.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2014 at 4:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters