QUESTION

Can I legally move out of my house 6 months before my birthday or any earlier?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2015 on Family Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
no- you are a minor until 18. After that, you can do whatever you want.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 7:08 PM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters