QUESTION

Can I legally prohibit my wife from entering our house if she left the family for a week to spend time with another man in another state? She says she

Asked on Jan 30th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That can't be answered based on the limited information you provided. Consult a local attorney and discuss your situation in detail.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 8:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters