QUESTION

Can I legally stop my 16 year old daughter from going to her Mom's on weekends where she is doing drugs?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If there is a court order for visitation, unless and until the court order is changed you do not have the right to stop the visitation.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 6:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters