QUESTION

Can I live full time in a motorhome and still maintain joint legal custody and maintain my custody time, including overnights, with my child?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Depending of the facilities available in the motor home I do not see an issue, it is your residence.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2015 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters