QUESTION

Can I look at my husbands credit card online if I’m not on the account?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2020 on Divorce - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I suspect my husband has a mistress
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC at Haskins Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Typically not without a subpoena or through discovery process in a divorce proceeding, as those companies usually do not give out information voluntarily to non-accountholders. If you have other concrete evidence that gives you reason to suspect a mistress, you may be able to file for an at-fault divorce based on adultery.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2020 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters