QUESTION

Can I move out of state with my daughter without court approval?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends on whether your court documents permit it.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2017 at 11:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters