QUESTION

Can I move out to move in with my boyfriend, get a job and get away from my family as soon as possible?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I am 17. I turn 18 in August 23, 2015. My family and I don’t get along at all.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In Ohio, you will be good to go on August 23, 2015. This close would not be worthwhile to go through the trouble of emancipation.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2015 at 6:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters