QUESTION

Can I move to another state if my ex boyfriend has custody?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2012 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
The case was race at maryland
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I assume you have visitations rights. You should set up alternative visitation schedules, such that you have large blocks of time with your children since the distance created by your move may make your present schedule untenable.
Answered on May 04th, 2012 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters