QUESTION

Can I obtain a divorce in Mississippi .. period, or is there a way?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2023 on Divorce - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Married 28 yrs. Husband has dementia, we talked about related issues due to our below poverty finances, and we knew this day come.. we both agreed on divorce, so I could have a better income.. his to nursing home.. we knew.. well we waited too long .. he's in home.. mental abilities depends
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters