QUESTION

Can I petition to end my wife's spousal maintenance since she is living with her boyfriend?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
If you have evidence that he is supporting her. Speak with an attorney.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2014 at 7:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters