QUESTION

Can I petition to stop the visitation and how?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2013 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am a father with sole custody and she is not doing right with the visitation.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Collections Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Nancy Fioritto Patete
Update Your Profile
You can modify visitation based on the current circumstances but there has to be good reason. Stopping a mother from visiting her children is very difficult to achieve and in most cases not good for the children.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2013 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse
Not doing right. Doesn't really provide enough information to offer meaningful suggestions.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 6:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters