QUESTION

Can I receive spousal support 10 years after my divorce?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2017 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
I was married for 37 years and was a stay-at-home mom and housewife for 37 years. My ex-husband was having an affair for 19 years during the marriage up until the divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
Not unless you asked for it prior to finalizing the divorce.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters