QUESTION

Can I reopen divorce case 20 years ago because my wife didn't declare our properties in court?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
If there are community properties that were not mentioned in the Judgment and not mentioned on court declarations, then you may able to ask the court to adjudicate the properties as omitted assets.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters