QUESTION

Can I request legal separation if my wife has filed for divorce?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2012 on Divorce - Tennessee
More details to this question:
How do I go about it and is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Memphis, TN at Ruchee J. Patel, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
No, because its the same procedure as getting divorced.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters