QUESTION

Can I revoke a temporary custody form that was signed without court?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2018 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
Me and my wife were forced to sign a temporary custody form and we are trying to see if the form is real or fake
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Temporary man's temporary and can be revoked at any time.  Go get your child if there is no court order.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2018 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters