QUESTION

can I see my son without supervision and have him spend the nights at my apartments instead of my wife's parents house where she is living now.

Asked on May 06th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
she won't let him be alone with me and says her lawyers told her not to do so.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
If your child was born during your marriage to the Mom or if you have legitimated the child otherwise, you should be entitled to regular visitation [absent some other intervening bad facts that might have restricted your rights].
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters