QUESTION

CAN I SERVE MY HUSBAND WITH DIVORCE PAPERS IF I LIVE IN MA AND HE LIVES IN FLORIDA?

Asked on May 09th, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
WE HAVE PROPERTY IN FLORIDA. HE BECAME A RESIDENT OF FLORIDA 3 YEARS AGO. CAN I MAKE HIM SHARE THESE ASSETS?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Yes you can serve him with divorce papers. It is necessary to know additional information in order to tell you whether or not you can make him share these assets. 
Answered on May 09th, 2013 at 7:23 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters