QUESTION

Can I still get divorce if my ex is pregnant but it is from another man?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Been separated for almost a year we don't live together but she is pregnant. What can I do? I’m from Philadelphia P.A.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You can get a divorce for any reason. Talk to a Philly divorce lawyer for some guidance.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 7:12 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters