QUESTION

Can I still legally move my fiancé recently passed and his mentally unstable mother is trying to get grandparents rights to my children?

Asked on Aug 24th, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am planning on moving out of state soon. She did file for these rights.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
As long as there is no court order to the contrary, yes you can move.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2016 at 6:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters