QUESTION

Can I still take my son on vacation if we have joint custody in AZ, I only gave her 26 days notice but it’s supposed to be 30 days?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2013 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
My son is 13 and wants to go to Ohio from Arizona which is where we live. I asked his mother and she said no.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unfortunately I would need a great deal more information to answer this question. Please dig out the documents that deal with visitation, child support and custody and visit an attorney who can give you a solid answer.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2013 at 8:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters