QUESTION
Can I stop my ex from giving my son a bb gun?
Asked on Jan 13th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband and I separated almost 3 years ago and I have full legal guardianship of our 2 children ages 4 and 6. My oldest sons birthday just passed and my ex bought him a bb gun. Is there anything legally I can do? I don't feel a child so young should be around any kind of gun!
1 ANSWER
Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA
at
The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you are concerned about your son's safety, call your county division of child protective services.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2014 at 3:48 PM