QUESTION

Can I sue for mental influence and hiding assets and manipulation during divorce proceedings?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2014 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
I have been manipulated by mental influence during divorce proceeding. I'm traumatized, and have been discredited, slanderred and emotionally abused. This has cause me to become physically ill. What can I do if anything? My divorce is post trial and under advisement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
If it's "post trial" it's done. There is nothing to sue for.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2014 at 5:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters