QUESTION

can i sue my childs law guardian for making me do sexual things with him in order to get my child bavk home?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
My child's law guardian has made me do sexual favors for him in order to get a yes in court. I have text messages back and forth from us me asking and begging him to stop and leave me alone... Now he's trying to bribe my silence. I'm scared of this man and what he can do to my family and I need help. I don't know who to ask or turn to for this. So please help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Show them to the police.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters