QUESTION

Can I sue my husband or his mistress?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
(We live in seperate houses)He takes her out, buys her stuff,etc.But he doesnt maintain,take care of the kids.He barely give me money for them.My youngest daughter sleeps in the same room as my husband and when she comes he tells her to sleep in one of my sons rooms.(She sleeps in his house due too the chool bus)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can sue him (not her.) You can sue him for a divorce.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2013 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters