QUESTION

can I sue my uncle after 5yrs for a loan?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2013 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I borrowed my uncle money in 2008 and 2009. this totaled $4500.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
check with a michigan lawyer as to the statute of limitations. in pa it is 4 years.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 9:56 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters