QUESTION

Can I sue the entire family court system? Because I feel they are all working together with the lady who is trying to have custody of my son.

Asked on Jul 11th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
The lady that I am referring to works in the family court building and use to be my social worker when I was younger.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sure - if you want to get laughed at. 
Answered on Jul 12th, 2014 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters