QUESTION

Can I take away the fathers child custody rights?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2011 on Child Custody - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My daughters father has not had contact with her in 9 years. Can I force him to sign over his rights?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
You can have his prental rights terminated.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2011 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters