QUESTION

Can I take legal action against my daughters father?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Family Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
I've recently been told that while at her fathers court appointed time with her, my daughter gets put under the care of a registered sex offender.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If there is sufficent evidence to establish it, the court will then determine the extent your daughter is in danger and may put it place corrective measure to protect her, if appropriate. 
Answered on Oct 31st, 2014 at 1:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters