QUESTION

can i testify i have been subpoenaed against my girlfriend lastyear bc she cut me not deep but she was charged with cdvhan

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2015 on Domestic Violence - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
What is the point in testifying that you have been subpeonaed? Your very presence at court will be proof that you were served.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2015 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters