QUESTION

Can I use my husbands credit card if It's only in his name?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2016 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Does your husband object? If so, why?
Answered on Aug 12th, 2016 at 9:09 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters