QUESTION

Can I use "small claims court" to settle an issue with my ex not paying his share of medical expenses for our son? (It IS stated in divorce decree.)

Asked on May 15th, 2017 on Family Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, you must file in the court that issued the order.  Best wishes.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters