QUESTION

Can I use the child custody agreement that I have in my separation as the custody agreement in my divorce?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2013 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am legally separated from my husband and we have a custody agreement filled with the courts that we both agree to. It states that he may see our two year old in my home as long as with myself or my mother are in the home while I'm at school or working or any other time he wants to drop by. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
Yes, you certainly can.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2013 at 12:24 PM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters