QUESTION

Can i vape at 17 with parents permission?

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2021 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I'm currently 17 years old and my parents allow me to vape. Can i legally vape without getting in trouble ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Short Hills, NJ at Diamond & Diamond, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Under both state and federal law, it is illegal for you to buy or use a vape device, regardless of your parents view. Sorry, but in this setting, I agree with the government and dont think you should be doing so. I gave the same advice to both of my sons when they were 17 and I hope that they listened. Its an unnecessary danger to your lungs. 
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2021 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters