QUESTION

Can I waive my excess child support back pay and how?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was on public assistance but he helped me with everything our kids needed help with.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can waive what is owed to you, however if you were on public assistance, they will want their share.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2015 at 8:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters