QUESTION

Can my attorney appear for me at my first divorce hearing?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
The children and I reside in another state. I was given written permission prior to leaving from my ex.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can appear telephonic in nevada with submittal of he proper documentation.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 1:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters