QUESTION

can my boyfriend get custody of my child while I enroll in the military

Asked on Jan 25th, 2018 on Child Custody - Virginia
More details to this question:
I left my child's dad as a result of domestic abuse and he has never been involved. I'm in a new relationship and want to go into the military. my boyfriend is so involved. If my boyfriend gets ,custody Can I revoke it when I want?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Your boyfriend can be given temporary custody with the child while you are in the military. Please work with an art to get this done.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2018 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters