QUESTION

Can my boyfriend marry me in mexico if he is married in USA, we are both mexican

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
No.  Presuming the first marriage is legitimate, it must be terminated before a subsequent marriage, entered into anywhere, could or would be valid.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters