QUESTION

CAN MY BOYFRIEND SEE HIS SON BEFORE THE DIVORCE

Asked on Oct 08th, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
MY BOYFRIENDS WIFE HAD HIM LOCKED FOR TERRORIST TREATS AND HAD A CHILD BY SOMEONE ELSE. NOW SHE KEEPS MOVING SO HE CANT SERVR HAR WITH PAPERS OR SEE HIS SON AND ITS BRRN 3 YEARS.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Retaining a divorce attorney would be beneficial.  Divorce attorneys have private investigators that they work with to find spouses that are hiding.  Once served, his divorce attorney can help him petition the Judge to allow him to make up visiting time and set up precautions so that his wife cannot hide the kids again if the facts justify such a request. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters