QUESTION

Can my boyfriend take my daughter if we break up?

Asked on May 05th, 2014 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
No, he has no legal rights to her unless he is the father. If he is, he needs to get a parenting plan.
Answered on May 06th, 2014 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters