QUESTION

Can my boyfriend whom jive with wake up one and say get out

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Family Law - Utah
More details to this question:
Been living with my boyfriend who is the home owner just wake up and say get out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
In fact, he can. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 7:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters